Menus
Breakfast
Download Menu- gf Gluten Free
- ve Vegan
- v Vegetarian
Classics
-
The Full Scottish Plate
Bacon, Lorne sausage, haggis, black pudding, tattie scone,
fried egg, roast tomato, mushrooms & slow‑cooked beans,
served with sourdough14.25
-
Light Breakfast
Bacon, sausage, egg & sourdough
9.25
-
The Veggie Plate
- v
Veggie sausage, tattie scone, mushrooms, spinach, halloumi,
avocado, roast tomato, beans & poached egg12.05
-
HIGHLAND PORRIDGE BOWL
- v
Oats, double cream, seasonal berry compote, honey
8.95
-
FREE-RANGE SCRAMBLED EGGS
Choice of salmon, bacon or mushrooms
Served with toasted sourdough10.75
Scottish Morning Rolls
-
FILLED BREAKFAST ROLL
Choice of Lorne sausage, bacon, egg, mushroom, haggis,
black pudding, veggie sausage or tattie scone4.95
- Add an extra item 1.75
Extras
-
TWO RASHERS OF BACON
1.75
-
PREMIUM LORNE
2.25
-
SMOKED SALMON
2.95
-
HAGGIS
1.95
-
TATTIE SCONE
- ve
1.45
-
BEANS ON TOAST
- ve
2.45
-
SMASHED AVOCADO
- ve
2.45
-
SOURDOUGH TOAST
- ve
2.45
-
WHITE OR BROWN TOAST
- ve
2.45
-
EXTRA EGG
- v
1.25
Toasted Sourdough
-
SOURDOUGH BENNY
Choice of bacon, smoked salmon, haggis or mushroom
with silky hollandaise, poached egg & lemon10.75
-
Salmon & Avocado
Smashed avocado, Scottish smoked salmon,
poached egg, lemon & sourdough12.75
-
Wild Mushroom Toast
Garlic & thyme mushrooms on sourdough,
poached egg & Scottish hard cheese11.75
-
Avocado & Toast
- v
Smashed avocado, poached egg & lemon
10.75
Pancakes or Brioche
-
Honey & Berry
- v
Blacketyside farm berries, yoghurt,
heather honey & toasted granola10.75
-
Maple Bacon
Crispy bacon & maple syrup
10.75
-
CHOCOLATE & HAZELNUT
- v
Warm chocolate sauce, hazelnuts
& vanilla cream10.75
Continental Selection
-
YOGHURT & GRANOLA BOWL
- v
Fruit compote with toasted oat granola & yoghurt
5.95
-
FRESH FRUIT SALAD
- v
Seasonal chopped fruit
5.95
-
Cereal Bowl
Choice of Weetabix, Coco Pops, Cornflakes or Granola
2.95
-
Pastry
- v
Choice of Danish pastry, plain croissant
or chocolate croissant3.95
Little Ones
-
Beans On Toast
3.95
-
Kids Breakfast
Choose any four breakfast items:
Bacon, pork sausage, haggis, black pudding, tattie scone,
beans, roasted tomato, chestnut mushrooms,
your choice of egg4.95
-
Pancakes
- v
3.95
-
Fruit & Berries
3.95
Lunch
Download MenuSMALL PLATES
-
CLASSIC CHICKPEA HOUMOUS & OLIVE OIL
- ve
Toasted sunflower seeds, crispy onions & garlic flatbread
7.45
-
BLOODY MARY PRAWN COCKTAIL
Atlantic prawn Marie Rose, cherry vine tomato, gem lettuce & sourdough wafer
10.75
-
Haggis Pakora
Spicy onion chutney & minted yoghurt dip
9.25
-
Traditional Scottish Cullen Skink
Smoked haddock, leek, potato chowder
& warm crusty bread8.45
-
CHICKEN LIVER PARFAIT
Plum & apple chutney, toasted brioche, crisp leaf, house dressing
8.95
-
Crispy Duck Gyoza
Asian slaw, Korean BBQ sauce,
sesame & sriracha mayo9.95
-
SOUP OF THE DAY
- v
Fresh baked sourdough, sea salt butter
6.45
-
CHORIZO & MANCHEGO CROQUETTES
Rocket Parmesan salad & garlic aioli
8.95
-
Crispy Tempura
Sweet chilli sauce & wasabi mayo
-
Vegetable
- v
- Chicken 9.25 / 17.45
- King Prawn 10.25 / 18.45
-
Vegetable
SANDWICHES
Artisan sourdough baguette with crisps & slaw Add a bowl of fries or soup 2.50
-
HARISSA SPICED CHICKEN
Creamy avocado, crumbled feta & pomegranate dressing
10.45
-
PRAWN MARIE ROSE
Prawn & crayfish, sun-blushed tomato,
basil, gem lettuce & lemon11.95
-
Smoked Salmon & Citrus Mayo
Sun blush tomato, basil, gem lettuce & lemon
10.95
-
Salt Beef Cheddar Melt
Mature cheddar, grain mustard mayo & pickle
10.95
-
HOT HONEY GRILLED HALLOUMI
- v
Houmous, roast peppers, chilli honey & baby gem
9.45
-
HAM & CHEESE
Honey roast ham, mature cheddar & beef tomato
8.95
Mains
-
House Steak Pie
12 hour slow-cooked beef, butter pastry, creamy mash & honey
glazed carrots18.95
-
Slow Cooked Beef Bourguignon
Woodland mushroom, bacon,
pomme purée & baby onions, honey glazed roots, red wine jus20.75
-
Grilled Salmon
Grilled salmon, confit potato, tenderstem broccoli,
Champagne butter sauce21.95
-
Cajun Spiced Chicken Crepe
Spiced breast of chicken, sauté peppers, onions, mature cheddar, fries
17.75
-
Smoked Haddock & Mull Cheddar Gratin
Creamy potatoes, braised leek, spinach, caramelised lemon white wine cream & mature cheddar crumb
19.25
-
Buffalo Burger
Buttermilk chicken breast, brioche bun, buffalo hot sauce, blue cheese dip, fries
17.95
-
Double Beef Burger
Baby gem, beef tomato, brioche bun,
thick beef gravy dip, fries17.95
- Add Bacon | Cheese | Haggis 1.50
-
Double Cheese Burger
Brioche bun, double beef patty,
smoked cheddar sauce, bacon jam,
crispy onions & pickle, fries18.95
-
Beyond Meat Burger
- ve
Smoked Applewood, slaw,
burger sauce, fries17.95
Classics
-
Honey Glazed Salt & Chilli Chicken Noodles
Ginger & lime, bok choy, egg noodles
16.95
-
Gambas Pil Pil
Garlic chilli king prawns, lemon & parsley,
garlic bread, fries16.95
-
Wild Mushroom & Spinach Rigatoni
- v
Garlic basil cream, Italian cheese &
soft herb pangrattato crumb16.45
-
Coconut Chilli Chicken
Fragrant rice, coconut chilli cream,
bok choy, prawn crackers17.45
-
Classic Mac & Cheese
- v
Mature cheddar & mozzarella, Italian cheese
& soft herb crumb, garlic ciabatta15.25
- Add Chicken 3.45 | Bacon 2.45 | Haggis 3.45
-
Fish & Chips
Beer battered haddock, minted mushy peas,
chunky chips & tartare sauce17.45
-
Steak Frites
6oz sirloin steak, fries, crispy onions
& brandy peppercorn sauce23.95
-
Haggis, Neeps & Tatties
Bashed neeps, champit tatties,
Whisky mustard sauce15.45
-
Classic Caesar Salad
- v
Anchovy, Caesar dressing, bacon shards,
crispy croûtes, Italian cheese12.95
- Add Chicken 4.95 | Salmon 5.95 | Prawn 6.95
-
Cajun Chicken Rigatoni
Spiced pulled breast of chicken,
chilli & herb cream cheddar glaze16.45
Baked Potatoes
All served with creamy coleslaw, crisps & house salad
-
PRAWN MARIE ROSE
Lightly spiced Bloody Mary sauce, Atlantic prawns
12.95
-
CAJUN CHICKEN
Spiced pulled breast of chicken, chilli & herb cream cheddar glaze
11.45
-
PHILLY CHEESE STEAK
Philadelphia spread & mozzarella melt
13.45
-
FIVE BEAN CHILLI
- v
Cheese & chive crème fraîche
11.95
-
Haggis & Cheese Melt
Crispy onions, peppercorn sauce
& cheddar sauce10.95
SIDES
-
Fries
- ve
4.75
-
Cajun Fries
- ve
4.95
-
Dirty Fries
- v
6.25
-
Chilli & Parm Fries
- v
4.95
-
Truffle & Parm Fries
- v
4.95
-
Mash Potato
- v
4.75
-
Mac & Cheese
- v
6.45
-
Sea Salt Battered Onion Rings
- v
4.75
-
HOUSE MIXED SALAD
- ve
4.75
-
Honey Roast Carrots
- v
4.95
-
Garlic & Chilli Seasonal Greens
- ve
5.95
Dinner
Download MenuNibbles
-
GORDAL PICANTE OLIVES
- ve
Semi-blush tomato & sea salt
6.75
-
CLASSIC CHICKPEA HOUMOUS & OLIVE OIL
- v
Toasted sunflower seeds, crispy onions & garlic flatbread
7.25
Small Plates
-
Grilled Goats Cheese Crostini
- v
Winter leaves, caramelised red onion,
tomato & truffle honey9.25
-
Crispy Duck Gyoza
Asian slaw, Korean BBQ sauce,
sesame & sriracha mayo9.95
-
Haggis Pakora
Spicy onion chutney & minted yoghurt dip
9.25
-
Traditional Scottish Cullen Skink
Smoked haddock, leek, potato chowder
& warm crusty bread8.95
-
CHORIZO & MANCHEGO CROQUETTES
Rocket Parmesan salad & garlic aioli
9.25
-
Gambas Pil Pil
King prawns, garlic, fresh chilli & garlic bread
10.95
-
Chicken Liver Pate
Plum & apple chutney, toasted brioche, crisp leaf,
house dressing8.95
-
Bloody Mary Prawn Cocktail
Atlantic prawn Marie Rose, cherry vine tomato,
gem lettuce & sourdough wafer10.95
-
Sriracha & Honey Crispy Cauliflower
- v
Coriander crème fraiche
8.75
-
Soup Of The Day
- v
Fresh baked sourdough, sea salt butter
6.75
-
CRISPY TEMPURA
Sweet chilli sauce, wasabi mayo
- Vegetable 8.25/16.45
- Chicken 9.25/17.45
- King Prawn 10.25/18.45
Mains
-
Coq Au Haggis
Smoked bacon wrapped chicken breast,
haggis bon bons & whisky peppercorn sauce20.95
-
Grilled Salmon
Grilled salmon, confit potato, tenderstem broccoli,
Champagne butter sauce22.45
-
SLOW COOKED BEEF BOURGUIGNON
Woodland mushroom, bacon, pomme purée &
baby onions, honey glazed roots, red wine jus22.45
-
HONEY GLAZED SALT & CHILLI CHICKEN NOODLES
Ginger & lime, bok choy, egg noodles
18.95
-
WILD MUSHROOM & SPINACH RIGATONI
- v
Garlic basil cream, Italian cheese & soft herb pangrattato crumb
16.45
-
Steak Et Frites
6oz sirloin steak, peppercorn sauce, watercress, fries
26.95
-
Smoked Haddock & Mull Cheddar Gratin
Creamy potatoes, braised leeks, spinach,
caramelised lemon white wine cream
& mature cheddar crumb19.95
- Add Prawns 6.95
-
BBQ King Rib Supper
Slow cooked pork belly, BBQ glazed,
pork scratching, garlic & herb fries19.95
-
Fajitas
Soft tortilla, pico de gallo, cheddar,
smashed avocado & chive sour creamChoose Vegetable 16.95 | Chicken 18.95 | King Prawns 20.95
-
28-Day Dry Aged 8oz Ribeye
Portobello mushrooms, cherry vine
tomatoes, watercress, fries35.95
- Whisky & Mustard | Garlic & Herb Butter | Red Wine Jus | Brandy & Peppercorn
Classics
-
HOUSE STEAK PIE
12 hour slow-cooked beef, butter pastry, creamy mash & honey
glazed carrots19.45
-
COCONUT CHILLI CHICKEN
Fragrant rice, coconut chilli cream, bok choy, prawn crackers
18.95
-
CLASSIC MAC & CHEESE
- v
Mature cheddar & mozzarella, Italian cheese & soft herb crumb, garlic ciabatta
15.95
- ADD: Chicken | Bacon | Haggis 3.95
-
Haggis, Neeps & Tatties
Bashed neeps, champit tatties,
whisky mustard sauce16.25
-
Buffalo Burger
Brioche bun, buttermilk chicken breast, buffalo hot sauce,
blue cheese dip, fries17.95
-
Double Beef Burger
Brioche bun, baby gem, beef tomato,
thick beef gravy dip, fries17.95
- Add Bacon | Cheese | Haggis 1.50
-
Double Cheese Burger
Brioche bun, double beef patty,
smoked cheddar sauce, bacon jam,
crispy onions & pickle, fries18.95
-
Beyond Meat Burger
- ve
Smoked Applewood, slaw,
burger sauce, fries17.95
-
Classic Caesar Salad
- v
Anchovy, Caesar dressing,
bacon shards, crispy croûtes,
Italian cheese13.25
- Add Chicken 4.95 | Salmon 5.95 Prawn 6.95
-
Fish & Chips
Beer battered haddock, mushy peas,
chunky chips, tartare sauce17.95
-
Cajun Spiced Chicken Crepe
Spiced breast of chicken,
sauté peppers, onions, mature cheddar, fries18.95
-
28-Day Dry Aged 8oz Ribeye
Portobello mushrooms, cherry vine
tomatoes, watercress, fries35.95
- Whisky & Mustard | Garlic & Herb Butter | Red Wine Jus | Brandy & Peppercorn
SIDES
-
FRIES
- ve
4.75
-
Cajun Fries
- ve
4.95
-
DIRTY FRIES
- v
6.25
-
CHILLI & PARM FRIES
- v
4.95
-
TRUFFLE & PARM FRIES
- v
4.95
-
MASH POTATO
- v
4.75
-
MAC & CHEESE
- v
6.45
-
SEA SALT BATTERED ONION RINGS
- v
4.75
-
HOUSE MIXED SALAD
- ve
4.75
-
Honey Roast Carrots
- v
4.95
-
Garlic & Chilli Seasonal Greens
- ve
5.95
Sweets
Download MenuSweet Treats
-
Baileys & Caramel Cheesecake
- v
Butterscotch sauce & vanilla ice cream
9.45
-
WHITE CHOCOLATE & BERRY PAVLOVA
Whipped vanilla cream, red berry coulis,
raspberry crumble & white chocolate9.45
-
Blackberry & Apple Crumble
- v
Classic butter crumble, vanilla ice cream
9.45
-
CLASSIC STICKY TOFFEE PUDDING
- v
Butterscotch sauce & vanilla ice cream
9.25
-
S’MORE COOKIE DOUGH SKILLET
- v
Cookie dough, Nutella, milk chocolate pieces, marshmallows & vanilla ice cream
9.95
-
Tablet Crunch Sundae
- v
Caramel ice cream, tablet, honeycomb,
toffee sauce & whipped cream10.45
-
CHOCOLATE FUDGE CAKE
- v
Rich Belgian chocolate layer cake & vanilla ice cream
8.95
-
Classic Affogato
- v
Espresso shot, vanilla ice cream & homemade shortbread
8.45
- Add a shot of liqueur 4.00
-
TRADITIONAL ITALIAN ICE CREAM
- v
Choose two: Vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, caramel
Add sauce: Strawberry, chocolate or butterscotch
Choose One 4.45/ Two 5.45/ Three 6.45
-
Terry's Chocolate Orange Sundae
Chocolate ice cream, orange caramel sauce,
candied peel, whipped cream8.95
-
Vegan Chocolate Torte
- ve
Red berry coulis, vegan vanilla ice cream
8.95
Boozy Coffee
All served with Crema espresso, sugar syrup & liqueur cream
-
Choose from:
IRISH COFFEE With Busker/GAELIC COFFEE With Dalmore 12/CARIBBEAN COFFEE With Bacardi Caribbean Spice/VELVET COFFEE With Disaronno Velvet6.45 each
Dessert Cocktails
-
WHITE POLISH
Belvedere Dirty Brew Coffee, Tia Maria, milk, cream, vanilla syrup
CRANACHAN FLIP
Liquid Oats, Highland Moon Rawberry, egg, sugar, Peychaud Bitters, fresh raspberries
BLOOD ORANGE NEGRONI
Whitley Neill Blood Orange, Antica Formula, Carpano Vermouth, orange bitters
TIRAMISU MARTINI
Angostura 3 year old rum, Tia Maria, espresso, cream, sugar syrup9.85 each
Sunday Menu
Download MenuPub
Download MenuMains
-
Haddock Goujons
Chunky chips, mushy peas, crispy baby caper & lemon
9.95
-
Coconut Chilli Chicken
Fragrant rice, coconut chilli cream, bok choy,
prawn crackers10.95
-
Bangers & Mash
Sausages, caramelised onion gravy
9.45
-
Scampi & Chips
Tartare sauce & lemon
10.95
-
Fondue Nachos
Tortilla chips, smashed avocado, salsa & jalapeño
8.75
-
Basket Of Chicken
Crispy chicken strips, sea salt fries & classic slaw
10.95
Burgers
-
Buffalo Burger
Brioche bun, buttermilk chicken breast,
buffalo hot sauce, blue cheese dip, fries13.95
-
Beyond Meat Burger
- ve
Smoked Applewood, slaw, burger sauce, fries
13.95
-
Double Beef Patty Classic Burger
Brioche bun, baby gem, beef tomato,
thick beef gravy dip13.95
- ADD: Bacon | Cheese | Haggis 2.00
Loaded Fries
-
Crispy Bacon & Cheddar Cheese
7.45
-
Thai Sauce & Parmesan
6.95
-
Halloumi & Spicy Mayo
7.45
-
Crispy Chicken, Cheddar Cheese & Hot Honey
8.45
Sweet Treats
-
Two Scoop Ice Cream
CHOOSE TWO:
Vanilla / Chocolate / Strawberry / Caramel
ADD SAUCE:
Chocolate / Berry Coulis / Butterscotch5.45
-
Dark Chocolate Brownie
Vanilla ice cream & chocolate sauce
5.45
-
Mini Mess
Crushed meringue, softened cream, raspberry coulis
5.45
-
Double Chocolate Fudge Sundae
Chunky chocolate fudge, vanilla ice cream,
duo of sauces5.45
Low Gluten
Download MenuNibbles
-
GORDAL PICANTE OLIVES
- ve
Semi blush tomato & salt
6.75
-
CLASSIC CHICKPEA HOUMOUS & OLIVE OIL
- v
Toasted sunflower seeds, crispy onions & gluten free bread
7.25
Small Plates
-
CHICKEN LIVER PARFAIT
Plum & apple chutney, toasted gluten free bread, crisp leaf, house dressing
8.95
-
SOUP OF THE DAY
- v
Gluten free bread, sea salt butter
6.45
-
GAMBAS PIL PIL
King prawns, garlic, fresh chilli & gluten free bread
10.75
All Day Burger
-
Double Beef Patty Classic
Gluten free bun, baby gem, beef tomato, thick beef gravy dip
17.95
-
BEYOND MEAT BURGER
Smoked Applewood, pickle wedge, slaw, burger sauce
17.95
MAINS
-
Classic Caesar Salad
- v
Caesar dressing, baby gem, gluten free croutes,
Italian cheese13.25
- Add Breast Of Chicken 4.95
- Add Smoked Salmon 5.95
- Add King Prawns 6.95
-
WILD MUSHROOM & SPINACH PENNE
Garlic basil cream, Italian cheese & soft herb
16.45
-
PENNE MAC & CHEESE
Mature cheddar & mozzarella, Italian cheese
& soft herb crumb, gluten free bread15.95
-
COCONUT CHILLI CHICKEN
Fragrant rice, coconut chilli cream, bok choy
18.95
-
28-DAY DRY AGED 8OZ RIBEYE
Portobello mushrooms, cherry vine tomatoes,
watercress35.95
- Whisky & Mustard | Garlic & Herb Butter | Red Wine Jus | Brandy & Peppercorn
Sides
-
Mash Potato
- v
4.75
-
Penne Mac & Cheese
- v
6.45
-
House Salad
- ve
4.75
Fork Out Less Two Courses
Enjoy two courses for 18.95
Monday – Thursday, 4pm – 9pm
Friday & Sunday, 12pm – 9pm
Saturday, 12pm – 4pm
Starters
-
CLASSIC CHICKPEA HOUMOUS & OLIVE OIL
- v
Toasted sunflower seeds,
crispy onions & garlic flatbread -
CRISPY VEGETABLE TEMPURA
- v
Sweet chilli sauce & wasabi mayo
-
CHICKEN LIVER PARFAIT
Plum & apple chutney, toasted brioche, crisp leaf, house dressing
-
Soup Of The Day
- v
Fresh baked sourdough,
sea salt butter -
Haggis Pakora
Spicy onion chutney &
minted yoghurt dip -
Crispy Calamari
Citrus mayo, lemon
Mains
-
WILD MUSHROOM & SPINACH RIGATONI
- v
Garlic basil cream, Italian cheese
& soft herb pangrattato crumb -
HONEY GLAZED SALT & CHILLI CHICKEN NOODLES
Ginger & lime, bok choy, egg noodles
-
Classic MAC & CHEESE
- v
Mature cheddar & mozzarella, Italian cheese & soft herb crumb, garlic ciabatta
-
BUFFALO BURGER
Brioche bun, buttermilk chicken breast,
buffalo hot sauce, blue cheese dip & fries -
Fish Goujons & Chips
Beer battered haddock, mushy peas,
chunky chips & tartare sauce -
Haggis, Neeps & Tatties
Bashed neeps, champit tatties,
Whisky mustard sauce
TREAT YOURSELF
Enjoy some of our speciality mains for just a little bit more.
-
CAJUN SPICED CHICKEN CREPE
Spiced breast of chicken, sauté peppers, onions, mature cheddar, fries
+4.00
-
SLOW COOKED BEEF BOURGUIGNON
Woodland mushrooms, bacon, pomme purée & baby onions, honey glazed roots, red wine jus
+5.00
-
BLACKENED FILLET OF SALMON
Fragrant rice, herby greens,
honey & Cajun cream+6.00
ADD A LITTLE SWEET TREAT
All made fresh from our very own Bakehouse.
-
STICKY TOFFEE PUDDING
- v
Butterscotch sauce & vanilla ice cream
-
CLASSIC AFFOGATO
- v
Espresso coffee, vanilla ice cream, homemade shortbread
-
TRADITIONAL ITALIAN ICE CREAM
- v
Choose two:
Vanilla, chocolate, strawberry ripple
Add sauce:
(strawberry, chocolate or butterscotch)
Add Cadbury Flake +0.50 -
Baileys & Caramel Cheesecake
- v
Shortbread crumb, caramel sauce
& vanilla ice cream -
Mini Berry Eton Mess
Whipped cream, white chocolate shard
Fork Out Less Light Lunch
Enjoy a main course for 12.95
Add an additional course +4.95
Monday – Thursday, 12pm – 4pm
Starters
-
Classic Chickpea Houmous & Olive Oil
- v
Toasted sunflower seeds,
crispy onions & garlic flatbread -
Crispy Vegetable Tempura
- v
Sweet chilli sauce & wasabi mayo
-
Chicken Liver Parfait
Plum & apple chutney, toasted brioche, crisp leaf, house dressing
-
Soup Of The Day
- v
Fresh baked sourdough,
sea salt butter -
Haggis Pakora
Spicy onion chutney &
minted yoghurt dip -
Crispy Calamari
Citrus mayo, lemon
Mains
-
Wild Mushroom & Spinach Rigatoni
- v
Garlic basil cream, Italian cheese &
soft herb pangrattato crumb -
Honey Glazed Salt & Chilli Noodles
Ginger & lime, bok choy, egg noodles
-
Classic MAC & CHEESE
- v
Mature cheddar & mozzarella,
Italian cheese & soft herb crumb,
garlic ciabatta -
Buffalo Burger
Brioche bun, buttermilk chicken breast, buffalo hot sauce, blue cheese dip & fries
-
Fish Goujons & Chips
Beer battered haddock, mushy peas,
chunky chips & tartare sauce -
Haggis, Neeps & Tatties
Bashed neeps, champit tatties,
Whisky mustard sauce
Treat Yourself
-
Cajun Spiced Chicken Crepe
Spiced breast of chicken,
sauté peppers, onions, mature cheddar, fries+4.00
-
Slow Cooked Beef Bourguignon
Woodland mushrooms, bacon, pomme purée & baby onions, honey glazed roots, red wine jus
+5.00
-
Blackened Fillet Of Salmon
Fragrant rice, herby greens,
honey & Cajun cream+6.00
Add A Dessert
-
Sticky Toffee Pudding
- v
Butterscotch sauce & vanilla ice cream
-
Baileys & Caramel Cheesecake
- v
Shortbread crumb, caramel sauce
& vanilla ice cream -
Traditional Ice Cream
- v
Choose two:
Vanilla, chocolate, strawberry ripple
Add sauce:
(strawberry, chocolate or butterscotch)
Add Cadbury Flake +0.50 -
Classic Affogato
- v
Espresso shot, vanilla ice cream,
homemade shortbread -
Mini Berry Eton Mess
- v
Whipped cream, white chocolate shard
Add A Little Sweet Treat
Why not add a dessert for ÂŁ4.95 from our Fork Out Less Two Course menu? All made fresh from our very own Bakehouse.
-
STICKY TOFFEE PUDDING
Butterscotch sauce & vanilla ice cream
-
CHOCOLATE FUDGE CAKE
Rich Belgian chocolate layer cake & vanilla ice cream
-
CLASSIC AFFOGATO
Espresso coffee, vanilla ice cream, homemade shortbread
-
Passionfruit Cheesecake
Lemon curd, shortbread crumb
& vanilla ice cream -
Traditional Italian Ice Cream
Choose two: Vanilla, chocolate, strawberry ripple, clotted cream
Add sauce: (strawberry, chocolate or butterscotch)
OR a Cadbury Flake
V Menu
Nibbles
-
GORDAL PICANTE OLIVES
- ve
Semi blush tomato & salt
5.95
-
Classic Chickpea Houmous
- ve
Toasted sunflower seeds, crispy onions & garlic flatbread
6.95
Starters
-
Grilled Goats Cheese Crostini
- v
Caramelised red onion, soft leaves & hot chilli honey
8.45
-
Soup Of The Day
- v
Fresh baked sourdough, sea salt butter
5.95
-
CRISPY VEGETABLE TEMPURA
- v
Sweet chilli sauce & wasabi mayo
6.95 / 13.95
Mains
-
SRIRACHA & HONEY CAULIFLOWER
- v
Orange & pomegranate, crisp leaf, toasted hazelnuts, coriander cream fraiche
14.95
-
BEYOND MEAT BURGER
- ve
Brioche bun, Smoked Applewood, pickle wedge, slaw, burger sauce, fries
17.95
-
CLASSIC MAC & CHEESE
- v
Mature cheddar & mozzarella, Italian cheese & soft herb crumb, garlic ciabatta
15.95
SIDES
-
FRIES
- ve
4.25
-
Cajun Fries
4.45
-
DIRTY FRIES
- v
5.95
-
CHILLI & PARM FRIES
- v
4.45
-
TRUFFLE & PARM FRIES
- v
4.45
-
MAC & CHEESE
- v
5.95
-
Mash Potato
3.95
-
SEA SALT BATTERED ONION RINGS
3.95
-
HOUSE GREEN SALAD
4.95
Wine
Download MenuDrinks
Download MenuKids
STARTERS
3.00
-
Freshly Prepared Soup
Warm baked bread & butter
-
Garlic Bread
Fresh baked garlic ciabatta
-
Crispy Chicken Strips
Mayo or Ketchup
-
Mozzarella Dippers
Crispy crumb coated mozzarella, tomato & garlic sauce
MAIN COURSE
6.50
-
FISH GOUJONS
Crispy fish strips, peas, fries
-
Prime Beef Burger
Cheese, tomato sauce, brioche bun, fries
-
GRILLED CHICKEN
Fresh vegetables, buttery mash, gravy
-
Mac & Cheese
Short-cut pasta, cheesy sauce, cheddar glaze, garlic ciabatta
DESSERTS
4.25
-
Chocolate Sponge Cake
Whipped cream & berries
-
Pancake Stack
Vanilla ice cream & berries
-
UNICORN SUNDAE
Marshmallows, toffee sauce, fresh fruits